Alabama Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Advertisement

Alabama Inactive or Nonfunctioning Primary County Divisions (Census Class Code Z5)

Census Class Code Z5 Description: A statistical county subdivision.

Displaying 1 to 75 of 390 records Next 75 Records
Name County USGS Topo Map
Abbeville Division Henry Abbeville West
Abernant Division Tuscaloosa Abernant
Addison Division Winston Addison
Alabaster-Helena Division Shelby Helena
Alberta Division Wilcox Catherine
Albertville-Boaz Division Marshall Boaz
Alexander City Division Tallapoosa Alexander City
Alexandria-Webster Chapel Division Calhoun Wellington
Aliceville Division Pickens Cunningham
Altoona Division Etowah Altoona
Andalusia Division Covington River Falls
Anniston Division Calhoun Anniston
Arab Division Marshall Arab
Ashland Division Clay Gibsonville
Ashville Division St. Clair Steele
Athens Division Limestone Athens
Atmore Division Escambia Atmore
Auburn-Opelika Division Lee Opelika West
Autaugaville Division Autauga Autaugaville
Baileyton-Joppa Division Cullman Hulaco
Bakerhill Division Barbour Baker Hill
Banks-Josie Division Pike Banks
Bay Minette Division Baldwin Dogwood Creek
Bayou La Batre Division Mobile Heron Bay
Bear Creek Division Marion Haleyville West
Beatrice Division Monroe Skinnerton
Beauregard-Marvyn Division Lee Parkers Crossroads
Bellwood-Coffee Springs Division Geneva Coffee Springs
Belmont Division Sumter McDowell
Benton-Collirene Division Lowndes Collirene
Berry Division Fayette Berry
Beulah Division Lee Beulah
Bexar Division Marion Weston
Big Sandy-Duncanville Division Tuscaloosa Duncanville
Billingsley Division Autauga Milton
Birmingham Division Jefferson Birmingham North
Blountsville Division Blount Garden City
Boligee Division Greene Boligee
Brantley Division Crenshaw Brantley
Bremen Division Cullman Arkadelphia
Brewton Division Escambia Wallace
Bridgeport Division Jackson Doran Cove
Brilliant Division Marion Gold Mine
Brookside Division Jefferson Brookside
Brooksville Division Blount Brooksville
Brookwood Division Tuscaloosa Brookwood
Brundidge Division Pike Brundidge
Butler Division Choctaw Butler
Calera Division Shelby Ozan
Camden Division Wilcox Camden North
Camp Hill Division Tallapoosa Camp Hill
Carbon Hill Division Walker Carbon Hill
Carlowville Division Dallas Elm Bluff
Carrollton Division Pickens Reform SW
Castleberry Division Conecuh Castleberry
Cedar Bluff-Gaylesville Division Cherokee Gaylesville
Centre Division Cherokee Weisner Mountain
Centreville-Brent Division Bibb Centreville West
Chapman Division Butler Georgiana East
Chatom Division Washington Bigbee
Chelsea Division Shelby Vandiver
Cherokee Division Colbert Bishop
Childersburg Division Talladega Childersburg
Choccolocco Division Calhoun Choccolocco
Citronelle Division Mobile Citronelle West
Clanton Division Chilton Clanton East
Clarence Division Blount Clarence
Clay Division Jefferson Argo
Clayton Division Barbour Clayton North
Cleveland Division Blount Cleveland
Clio Division Barbour Clio
Cloverdale Division Lauderdale Threet
Coaling-Vance Division Tuscaloosa Coaling
Coffeeville Division Clarke Coffeeville
Coker Division Tuscaloosa Coker
Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next 75 Records