Alabama Locales 'A' List

Advertisement

Alabama Locales Alphabetical Index

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q, R | S | T | U, V | W, X, Y, Z

Alabama "A" Locales

 Additions and/or corrections to the database are encouraged! Simple Add/Edit Procedure.

Displaying 1 to 66 of 66 records
Name County USGS Topo Map
A Jones Mill Lawrence Masterson Mill
A Reids Mill Covington Gainestown
Abacoochee Talladega Childersburg
Abercrombies Mill Talladega Eastaboga
Abernathy Mill Cherokee Cedar Bluff
Abernathy Plantation Calhoun Jacksonville West
Abernathys Mill Calhoun Unknown
Abikudshi Talladega Unknown
Adairs Talladega Winterboro
Adams Mill Lauderdale Waterloo
Adams Store Monroe Hybart
Adcock Macon Notasulga
Aderhold Acres Calhoun Eulaton
Adkins Mill St. Clair Leeds
Aeola Landing Wilcox Crumptonia
Aigleville Marengo Unknown
Aiken Crenshaw Bullock
Alabama State Prison Camp Jackson Swearengin
Albany Chambers Milltown
Alexander Landing Clarke Ginhouse Island
Alexanders Landing Barbour Eufaula South
Alexanders Mill Barbour Eufaula South
Alice Furnace Jefferson Birmingham North
Allen Hall Plantation Greene Union
Allison Mill Jackson Eureka
Allsups Mill Calhoun Unknown
Allula St. Clair Cox Gap
Alma Walker Cordova
Almeda Clarke Fulton East
Alpha Washington Unknown
Ambeto Walker Dora
Anderson Mill Geneva Hartford
Anderson Station Etowah Unknown
Andersons Store Cleburne Bowdon West
Andrews Lee Opelika East
Andrews Store Barbour Texasville
Anopia Marengo Myrtlewood North
Anthemusia Plantation Hale Moundville West
Antioch Marengo Unknown
Antioch Perry Scott Station
Apache Jefferson Concord
Appling Tuscaloosa Berry SE
Arcadia Jefferson Birmingham North
Ardoyne Plantation Lauderdale Sinking Creek
Argo Station Jefferson Argo
Arizola Talladega Winterboro
Arlo Tuscaloosa Abernant
Armor Pike Unknown
Armstrong Macon Loachapoka
Armstrong Mill Clay Delta
Ash Grove Plantation Perry Scott Station
Ashley Talladega Unknown
Ashley and Jays Watermill Escambia Brewton North
Ashurot Mill Tallapoosa Carrville
Atchinalgi Randolph Wadley North
Atchison Washington Saint Stephens
Athahatchee Perry Sprott
Atkieson Station Clarke Thomasville
Atkins Mill Baldwin Knoxville
Atkinson Landing Washington Tattlersville
Atkinsons Mill Talladega Sleeping Giant
Atoka Station Elmore Elmore
Aubrey Jefferson Abernant
Autossee Macon Shorter
Autreys Talladega Winterboro
Averys Store Talladega Riverside
Page 1
Advertisement